Uni-Norths Owls Junior Rugby Union Club Uni-Norths Owls Junior Rugby Union Club
Thursday, 23 October 2014

Sponsors
Photo Gallery
Resource Library
Canberra Junior Sevens Carnival
Weekly Draw
Coaches page
Norths Club Song
Ground Locations
Code of Behaviour
About Uni Norths Owls Juniors
2011 season slideshow
2010 Owls Season slideshows
E-mail




2014 CANBERRA 7'S JUNIOR RUGBY CARNIVAL

This years Carnival will be held at O'Connor Ovals in O'Connor on Sunday 14th September.

Registration has now closed and all teams for age group are known.

The draw has been published for each age group. Please find your desired age group table and click the "Draw" link.

A venue map will be available online and sent to all teams in the next day or so.  

 

The tables below show the final list of teams for each age group. Where Players Lists are still TBA, teams need to ensure the players list are submitted by COB Friday 12 September. 

 

U9: Draw

Div Team Registration Paid Team List
U9 Uni-Norths Yes Yes TBA
U9 Hillview Eastwood Yes Yes Yes
U9 Hills Rugby Yes Yes Yes
U9 Harbord Harlequins Yes Yes Yes
U9 Clovelly Yes Yes Yes
U9 Canterbury Yes Yes Yes
U9 Norwest Bulls Yes Yes Yes
U9 Batemans Bay Yes Yes TBA
U9 Yass Yes Yes Yes
U9 Collaroy Cougars Yes Yes Yes
U9 North Rocks Yes Yes Yes
U9 South Coogee Yes Yes Yes
U9 Vikings Yes Yes Yes
U9 CGS Yes Yes Yes

U10: Draw

Div Team Registration Paid Player List
U10 Menai Yes Yes Yes
U10 Harbord Harlequins Yes Yes TBA
U10 Harbord Harlequins  Yes Yes TBA
U10 Hillview Eastwood Yes Yes Yes
U10 Dural Yes Yes Yes
U10 Clovelly Yes Yes Yes
U10 Batemans Bay Yes Yes TBA
U10 Oatley Yes Yes Yes
U10 South Coogee Yes Yes Yes
U10 St Edmunds Yes Yes Yes
U10 North Rocks Yes Yes Yes
U10 Canterbury Yes Yes Yes
U10 Hills Rugby Yes Yes Yes
U10 CGS Yes Yes Yes


U11: Draw

Div Team Registration Paid Player List
U11 Lane Cove Yes Yes TBA
U11 Hills Rugby Yes Yes Yes
U11 Blue Mountains (A) Yes Yes Yes
U11 Blue Mountains (B) Yes Yes Yes
U11 Clovelly Yes Yes Yes
U11 Vikings Yes Yes Yes
U11 Queanbeyan Whites Yes Yes Yes
U11 Beecroft Yes Yes Yes
U11 Canterbury Yes Yes Yes
U11 Easts Yes Yes TBA
U11 Yass Yes Yes Yes
U11 CGS Yes Yes Yes
U11 West Juniors Concord Yes Yes TBA
U11 Western District Lions Yes Yes Yes

 U12: Draw

Div Team Registration Paid Player List
U12 Sydney Cavaliers Yes Yes TBA
U12 Hillview Eastwood Yes Yes Yes
U12 Lane Cove Yes Yes Yes
U12 Rosary Yes Yes Yes
U12 Clovelly Yes Yes Yes
U12 Beecroft Yes Yes Yes
U12 CGS Yes Yes Yes
U12 South Coogee Yes Yes Yes
U12 St Edmunds Yes Yes TBA
U12 Western District Lions Yes Yes Yes
U12 Canterbury Yes Yes Yes
U12 White Knights Yes Yes TBA
U12 West Juniors Concord Yes Yes Yes

U13: Draw

Div Team Registration Paid Player List
U13 Uni-Norths Yes Yes TBA
U13 ACT Rebels Yes Yes Yes
U13 Mosman Yes Yes Yes
U13 Canterbury Yes Yes Yes
U13 Beecroft Yes Yes Yes
U13 Dural Yes Yes Yes
U13 Blue Mountains Yes Yes TBA
U13 Sydney Cavaliers Yes Yes TBA
U13 Gungahlin Eagles Yes Yes Yes
U13 West Juniors Concord Yes Yes Yes
U13 Radford Yes Yes Yes
U13 Broulee Yes TBA Yes

 U14: Draw

Div Team Registration Paid Player List
U14 Uni-Norths Yes Yes TBA
U14 ACT Barbarians Yes Yes Yes
U14 Lane Cove Yes Yes Yes
U14 CGS (A) Yes TBA TBA
U14 CGS (B) Yes TBA TBA
U14 Vikings Yes Yes TBA
U14 Dural Yes Yes Yes
U14 Cowra Yes Yes Yes
U14 Randwick Yes Yes Yes
U14 Glenmore Park Yes Yes TBA
U14 Broulee Yes TBA Yes
U14 St Edmunds Yes TBA TBA

 






Verve Content Management System